Skip to main content
Best Emojis

🇳🇫 Norfolk Island Emoji - Copy & Paste Free

📢 AdSense Placeholder

Slot: 6218778548

Norfolk Island

Norfolk IslandEmoji

Category
Flags
Unicode & iOS Version
Unicode 6.0
iOS 9.0+
Also Known As
norfolk_island

Norfolk Island on Different Platforms

This emoji may look different across platforms. Here is how Norfolk Island emoji appears on popular platforms:

Norfolk Island emoji on AppleApple
Norfolk Island emoji on GoogleGoogle
Norfolk Island emoji on SamsungSamsung
Norfolk Island emoji on WhatsAppWhatsApp
Norfolk Island emoji on Twitter / XTwitter / X
Norfolk Island emoji on MicrosoftMicrosoft
Norfolk Island emoji on OpenMojiOpenMoji

About Norfolk Island Emoji

Drapeau de l'île Norfolk, territoire extérieur australien du Pacifique Sud. Il présente trois bandes verticales — verte, blanche, verte — avec un pin de l'île Norfolk centré sur la bande blanche, reflet de l'arbre endémique emblématique qui domine le paysage de l'île.

Usage: Utilisé dans les publications sur l'île Norfolk, sa culture unique, les descendants des Pitcairn ou le tourisme insulaire dans le Pacifique.

Intégré à Unicode 6.0 en 2010 sous forme de séquence d'indicateurs régionaux.

What Does the 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island Emoji Mean?

The 🇳🇫 emoji is part of the Flags category. It is commonly used in digital communication to visually represent Norfolk Island.

First introduced in Unicode 6.0, this emoji has become a staple in everyday messaging across platforms including iOS, Android, WhatsApp, and social media.

You may also find this emoji by searching for its alternative names: norfolk_island.

Platform Support

This emoji is supported on iOS 9.0+, Android, Windows, macOS, and all major social media platforms including WhatsApp, Twitter, Instagram, Discord, Facebook, and TikTok.

How to Copy 🇳🇫

Simply click the "Copy" button above to copy 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji to your clipboard. You can then paste it anywhere - in text messages, social media posts, emails, or documents. Works on all devices and platforms!

Technical Details

Use these code snippets to add the 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji in your projects:

Unicode
U+1F1F3 U+1F1EB
HTML Entity
🇳🇫
HTML Hex
🇳🇫
CSS
content: '\1F1F3\1F1EB';
JavaScript / TypeScript
"\u{1F1F3}\u{1F1EB}"
Python
"\U0001F1F3\U0001F1EB"
Java / Kotlin
"\uD83C\uDDF3\uD83C\uDDEB"
C# / .NET
"\uD83C\uDDF3\uD83C\uDDEB"
PHP
"\u{1F1F3}\u{1F1EB}"
Ruby
"\u{1F1F3}\u{1F1EB}"

Use these codes to insert the Norfolk Island emoji in HTML, CSS, or JavaScript. Perfect for web developers and designers.

📢 AdSense Placeholder

Slot: 1078132507

🇳🇫 Usage Examples

Here are some practical ways to use the 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji in your messages:

  • "Just finished my workout! 🇳🇫" - expressing emotion
  • "Looking forward to the weekend 🇳🇫" - showing excitement
  • "That was amazing 🇳🇫" - reacting to content

Frequently Asked Questions

What does the 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji mean?

The 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji is commonly used to express . It belongs to the Flags category and can be used in various digital communications across WhatsApp, Instagram, Twitter, Discord, and other platforms.

How do I copy the 🇳🇫 emoji?

To copy the 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji, simply click the 'Copy' button above. The emoji will be copied to your clipboard and you can paste it anywhere - in text messages, social media posts, emails, or documents.

What platforms support the Norfolk Island emoji?

The 🇳🇫 Norfolk Island emoji is supported on iOS 9.0+, Android, Windows, macOS, and all major platforms including WhatsApp, Twitter, Instagram, Discord, Facebook, TikTok, and Snapchat. It was introduced in Unicode 6.0.

What are alternative names for 🇳🇫?

The 🇳🇫 emoji is also known as: norfolk_island. These alternative names can help you find this emoji when searching.

📢 AdSense Placeholder

Slot: 3010199888

Explore more emojis in the Flags category or visit our homepage to discover thousands of free emojis!

📢 AdSense Placeholder

Slot: 9008593411

🇳🇫 Norfolk Island Émoji - Copier et Coller Gratuit | Best Emojis