Skip to main content
Best Emojis

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands Emoji - Copy & Paste Free

Solomon Islands

Solomon IslandsEmoji

What Does the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands Emoji Mean?

ูŠุชูƒูˆู† ุนู„ู… ุฌุฒุฑ ุณู„ูŠู…ุงู† ู…ู† ู…ุซู„ุซ ุฃุฒุฑู‚ ุนู„ูˆูŠ ูˆู…ุซู„ุซ ุฃุฎุถุฑ ุณูู„ูŠ ูŠูุตู„ ุจูŠู†ู‡ู…ุง ุดุฑูŠุท ุฃุตูุฑ ู‚ุทุฑูŠ ู…ู† ุงู„ุญุงุดูŠุฉ ุฅู„ู‰ ุฌุงู†ุจ ุงู„ุทูŠุฑุงู†ุŒ ู…ุน ุฎู…ุณ ู†ุฌูˆู… ุจูŠุถุงุก ููŠ ุงู„ุฑูƒู† ุงู„ุฃุฒุฑู‚. ูŠุฑู…ุฒ ุงู„ุฃุฒุฑู‚ ุฅู„ู‰ ุงู„ู…ุญูŠุทุŒ ูˆุงู„ุฃุฎุถุฑ ุฅู„ู‰ ุงู„ุฃุฑุถุŒ ูˆุงู„ุฃุตูุฑ ุฅู„ู‰ ุถูˆุก ุงู„ุดู…ุณุŒ ูˆุงู„ู†ุฌูˆู… ุชู…ุซู‘ู„ ุฎู…ุณ ู…ุฌู…ูˆุนุงุช ุฌุฒุฑูŠุฉ.

At a Glance

Name๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands
Unicode CodepointU+1F1F8 U+1F1E7
CategoryFlags
IntroducedUnicode 6.0 ยท iOS 8.3+
Also Known Assolomon_islands

Last updated: September 2026

ูƒูŠู ูŠุชูƒูˆู‘ู† ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง ู„ูŠุณ ุตูˆุฑุฉ ู…ุญููˆุธุฉ ููŠ UnicodeุŒ ุจู„ ุญุฑูุงู† ู…ู† ู…ุคุดุฑุงุช ุงู„ู…ู†ุงุทู‚ุŒ S ูˆBุŒ ูŠูƒูˆู‘ู†ุงู† ู…ุนู‹ุง SBุŒ ูˆู‡ูˆ ุฑู…ุฒ ISO 3166-1 ุงู„ุซู†ุงุฆูŠ ู„ู€ุฌุฒุฑ ุณู„ูŠู…ุงู†.

ูƒู„ ุฌู‡ุงุฒ ูŠู‚ุฑุฑ ุจู†ูุณู‡ ุฅู† ูƒุงู† ู„ุฏูŠู‡ ุฑุณู… ู„ู€SB. ูˆุฅู† ู„ู… ูŠูƒู† ู„ุฏูŠู‡ุŒ ูุณุชุฑู‰ ุงู„ุญุฑููŠู† S B ุจุฏู„ ุงู„ุนู„ู…. ุฃุดู‡ุฑ ู…ุซุงู„ ุนู„ู‰ ุฐู„ูƒ WindowsุŒ ูุฎุท Segoe UI Emoji ููŠู‡ ู„ุง ูŠุชุถู…ู† ุฃูŠ ุนู„ู… ุฏูˆู„ุฉ.

ู†ู‚ุทุฉ ุงู„ุชุฑู…ูŠุฒุงู„ุญุฑูุงู„ุงุณู… ููŠ Unicode
U+1F1F8SREGIONAL INDICATOR SYMBOL LETTER S
U+1F1E7BREGIONAL INDICATOR SYMBOL LETTER B

ูƒูŠู ุชุนู…ู„ ุชุณู„ุณู„ุงุช ูƒู‡ุฐู‡ุŒ ููŠ ู…ุณุฑุฏ ุงู„ุฅูŠู…ูˆุฌูŠ

Category
Flags
Unicode & iOS Version
Unicode 6.0
iOS 8.3+
Also Known As
solomon_islands

Solomon Islands on Different Platforms

This emoji may look different across platforms. Here is how Solomon Islands emoji appears on popular platforms:

Download this emoji as a free PNG image, no sign-up. The PNG link appears under the open-licensed sets (Google, Twitter/X and OpenMoji).

Solomon Islands emoji on AppleApple
Solomon Islands emoji on GoogleGooglePNG
Solomon Islands emoji on Twitter / XTwitter / XPNG
Solomon Islands emoji on OpenMojiOpenMojiPNG

About Solomon Islands Emoji

Usage: ูŠูุณุชุฎุฏู… ููŠ ู…ู†ุดูˆุฑุงุช ุนู† ุชุงุฑูŠุฎ ุฌุฒุฑ ุณู„ูŠู…ุงู† ููŠ ุงู„ุญุฑุจ ุงู„ุนุงู„ู…ูŠุฉ ุงู„ุซุงู†ูŠุฉุŒ ูˆุงู„ุดุนุงุจ ุงู„ู…ุฑุฌุงู†ูŠุฉุŒ ูˆุงู„ุซู‚ุงูุฉ ุงู„ู…ุญูŠุทูŠุฉุŒ ูˆุงู„ูุนุงู„ูŠุงุช ุงู„ุฅู‚ู„ูŠู…ูŠุฉ.

ุฃูุฏุฑุฌ ุถู…ู† Unicode 6.0 ุนุงู… 2010 ุจูˆุตูู‡ ุชุณู„ุณู„ุงู‹ ู…ู† ุงู„ู…ุคุดุฑุงุช ุงู„ุฅู‚ู„ูŠู…ูŠุฉ.

What Does the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands Emoji Mean?

The ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง emoji is part of the Flags category. It is commonly used in digital communication to visually represent Solomon Islands.

First introduced in Unicode 6.0, this emoji has become a staple in everyday messaging across platforms including iOS, Android, WhatsApp, and social media.

You may also find this emoji by searching for its alternative names: solomon_islands.

Word Associations

People often pair the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji with these words and ideas:

solomon islands

Solomon Islands Emoji in Other Languages

How to say the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji name around the world:

English๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งSolomon Islands
Espaรฑol๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งIslas Salomรณn
Franรงais๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งรŽles Salomon
Deutsch๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งSalomonen
ๆ—ฅๆœฌ่ชž๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งใ‚ฝใƒญใƒขใƒณ่ซธๅณถ
ไธญๆ–‡๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งๆ‰€็ฝ—้—จ็พคๅฒ›
เคนเคฟเคจเฅเคฆเฅ€๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งเคธเฅ‹เคฒเฅ‹เคฎเคจ เคฆเฅเคตเฅ€เคช
ุงู„ุนุฑุจูŠุฉ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งุฌุฒุฑ ุณู„ูŠู…ุงู†

Emoji names are based on the Unicode CLDR short names for each language.

Platform Support

This emoji is supported on iOS 8.3+, Android, Windows, macOS, and all major social media platforms including WhatsApp, Twitter, Instagram, Discord, Facebook, and TikTok.

How to Copy ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง

Simply click the "Copy" button above to copy ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji to your clipboard. You can then paste it anywhere - in text messages, social media posts, emails, or documents. Works on all devices and platforms!

Technical Details

Use these code snippets to add the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji in your projects:

Unicode
U+1F1F8 U+1F1E7
HTML Entity
🇸🇧
HTML Hex
🇸🇧
CSS
content: '\1F1F8\1F1E7';
JavaScript / TypeScript
"\u{1F1F8}\u{1F1E7}"
Python
"\U0001F1F8\U0001F1E7"
Java / Kotlin
"\uD83C\uDDF8\uD83C\uDDE7"
C# / .NET
"\uD83C\uDDF8\uD83C\uDDE7"
PHP
"\u{1F1F8}\u{1F1E7}"
Ruby
"\u{1F1F8}\u{1F1E7}"

Use these codes to insert the Solomon Islands emoji in HTML, CSS, or JavaScript. Perfect for web developers and designers.

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands Emoji in Real Chats

Here's how people use the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji in everyday messages, captions and comments:

  • โ€œSolomon Islands? Say less ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งโ€: a quick reaction that works in any DM or group chat.
  • โ€œThis is such a Flags moment ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งโ€: perfect for texts, Stories and captions.
  • โ€œ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡งโ€: stack the Solomon Islands emoji for extra emphasis and vibes.

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Usage Examples

Here are some practical ways to use the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji in your messages:

  • "Just finished my workout! ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง" - expressing emotion
  • "Looking forward to the weekend ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง" - showing excitement
  • "That was amazing ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง" - reacting to content

Frequently Asked Questions

What does the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji mean?

The ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji is commonly used to express . It belongs to the Flags category and can be used in various digital communications across WhatsApp, Instagram, Twitter, Discord, and other platforms.

How do I copy the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง emoji?

To copy the ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji, simply click the 'Copy' button above. The emoji will be copied to your clipboard and you can paste it anywhere - in text messages, social media posts, emails, or documents.

What platforms support the Solomon Islands emoji?

The ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง Solomon Islands emoji is supported on iOS 8.3+, Android, Windows, macOS, and all major platforms including WhatsApp, Twitter, Instagram, Discord, Facebook, TikTok, and Snapchat. It was introduced in Unicode 6.0.

What are alternative names for ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง?

The ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ง emoji is also known as: solomon_islands. These alternative names can help you find this emoji when searching.

Explore more emojis in the Flags category or visit our homepage to discover thousands of free emojis!