Skip to main content
Best Emojis

🔚 END arrow Emoji - Copy & Paste Free

END arrow

END arrowEmoji

What Does the 🔚 END arrow Emoji Mean?

Un bouton rectangulaire affichant le mot END accompagné d'une flèche vers la gauche, en caractères gras sur fond coloré. Utilisé pour marquer la fin d'une section, d'un fil de discussion ou d'un processus.

At a Glance

Name🔚 END arrow
Unicode CodepointU+1F51A
CategorySymbols
IntroducedUnicode 6.0 · iOS 6.0+
Also Known Asend

Last updated: September 2026

Category
Symbols
Unicode & iOS Version
Unicode 6.0
iOS 6.0+
Also Known As
end

END arrow on Different Platforms

This emoji may look different across platforms. Here is how END arrow emoji appears on popular platforms:

Download this emoji as a free PNG image, no sign-up. The PNG link appears under the open-licensed sets (Google, Twitter/X and OpenMoji).

END arrow emoji on AppleApple
END arrow emoji on GoogleGooglePNG
END arrow emoji on SamsungSamsung
END arrow emoji on WhatsAppWhatsApp
END arrow emoji on Twitter / XTwitter / XPNG
END arrow emoji on OpenMojiOpenMojiPNG
END arrow emoji on MicrosoftMicrosoft

Shortcodes for END arrow 🔚

Use these shortcodes to type the END arrow emoji in Slack, Discord, and GitHub:

Compare every Slack, Discord and GitHub shortcode

About END arrow Emoji

Usage: Glissé dans des conversations pour marquer la fin d'un sujet, indiquer la dernière étape d'une liste, ou signaler la conclusion d'une mise à jour ou d'un fil de discussion.

Approuvé dans le cadre de Unicode 6.0 en 2010.

What Does the 🔚 END arrow Emoji Mean?

The 🔚 emoji is part of the Symbols category. It is commonly used in digital communication to visually represent END arrow.

First introduced in Unicode 6.0, this emoji has become a staple in everyday messaging across platforms including iOS, Android, WhatsApp, and social media.

You may also find this emoji by searching for its alternative names: end.

Word Associations

People often pair the 🔚 END arrow emoji with these words and ideas:

end

END arrow Emoji in Other Languages

How to say the 🔚 END arrow emoji name around the world:

English🔚END arrow
Español🔚flecha FIN
Français🔚flèche FIN
Deutsch🔚ENDE-Pfeil
日本語🔚終了矢印
中文🔚结束箭头
हिन्दी🔚अंत तीर
العربية🔚سهم END

Emoji names are based on the Unicode CLDR short names for each language.

Platform Support

This emoji is supported on iOS 6.0+, Android, Windows, macOS, and all major social media platforms including WhatsApp, Twitter, Instagram, Discord, Facebook, and TikTok.

How to Copy 🔚

Simply click the "Copy" button above to copy 🔚 END arrow emoji to your clipboard. You can then paste it anywhere - in text messages, social media posts, emails, or documents. Works on all devices and platforms!

Technical Details

Use these code snippets to add the 🔚 END arrow emoji in your projects:

Unicode
U+1F51A
HTML Entity
🔚
HTML Hex
🔚
CSS
content: '\1F51A';
JavaScript / TypeScript
"\u{1F51A}"
Python
"\U0001F51A"
Java / Kotlin
"\uD83D\uDD1A"
C# / .NET
"\uD83D\uDD1A"
PHP
"\u{1F51A}"
Ruby
"\u{1F51A}"

Use these codes to insert the END arrow emoji in HTML, CSS, or JavaScript. Perfect for web developers and designers.

🔚 END arrow Emoji in Real Chats

Here's how people use the 🔚 END arrow emoji in everyday messages, captions and comments:

  • “END arrow? Say less 🔚”: a quick reaction that works in any DM or group chat.
  • “This is such a Symbols moment 🔚”: perfect for texts, Stories and captions.
  • “🔚🔚🔚”: stack the END arrow emoji for extra emphasis and vibes.

🔚 Usage Examples

Here are some practical ways to use the 🔚 END arrow emoji in your messages:

  • "Just finished my workout! 🔚" - expressing emotion
  • "Looking forward to the weekend 🔚" - showing excitement
  • "That was amazing 🔚" - reacting to content

Frequently Asked Questions

What does the 🔚 END arrow emoji mean?

The 🔚 END arrow emoji is commonly used to express . It belongs to the Symbols category and can be used in various digital communications across WhatsApp, Instagram, Twitter, Discord, and other platforms.

How do I copy the 🔚 emoji?

To copy the 🔚 END arrow emoji, simply click the 'Copy' button above. The emoji will be copied to your clipboard and you can paste it anywhere - in text messages, social media posts, emails, or documents.

What platforms support the END arrow emoji?

The 🔚 END arrow emoji is supported on iOS 6.0+, Android, Windows, macOS, and all major platforms including WhatsApp, Twitter, Instagram, Discord, Facebook, TikTok, and Snapchat. It was introduced in Unicode 6.0.

What are alternative names for 🔚?

The 🔚 emoji is also known as: end. These alternative names can help you find this emoji when searching.

Explore more emojis in the Symbols category or visit our homepage to discover thousands of free emojis!